FUZHOU Open
Women and Men Main Draw
24th April 2014
LIVE Court N°1 is finished today
LIVE Court N°1 is finished today
Results of the day
Men Main Draw
Pool H | |||||||
48 | 24-Apr | 12:10 | 3 | Pedlow-O’Gorman CAN [24] | Prokopiev-Goncharov RUS [25] | 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) | 0:39 |
47 | 24-Apr | 12:10 | 1 | Semenov-Krasilnikov RUS [8] | Wu Jiaxin-Li CHN [9] | 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-12) | 0:54 |
32 | 23-Apr | 16:20 | 1 | Wu Jiaxin-Li CHN [9] | Prokopiev-Goncharov RUS [25] | 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) | 0:39 |
31 | 23-Apr | 16:20 | 2 | Semenov-Krasilnikov RUS [8] | Pedlow-O’Gorman CAN [24] | 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 12-15) | 0:43 |
16 | 23-Apr | 11:20 | 1 | Wu Jiaxin-Li CHN [9] | Pedlow-O’Gorman CAN [24] | 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) | 0:34 |
15 | 23-Apr | 11:20 | 2 | Semenov-Krasilnikov RUS [8] | Prokopiev-Goncharov RUS [25] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) | 0:33 |
Pool G | |||||||
46 | 24-Apr | 13:00 | 3 | Kubala-Dumek CZE [23] | Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [26] | 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) | 0:34 |
45 | 24-Apr | 13:00 | 1 | Nicolai-Lupo ITA [7] | HA Likejiang-CH. Chen CHN [10] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) | 0:37 |
30 | 23-Apr | 17:10 | 1 | HA Likejiang-CH. Chen CHN [10] | Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [26] | 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) | 0:37 |
29 | 23-Apr | 17:10 | 2 | Nicolai-Lupo ITA [7] | Kubala-Dumek CZE [23] | 0-2 (23-25, 19-21) | 0:44 |
14 | 23-Apr | 12:10 | 1 | HA Likejiang-CH. Chen CHN [10] | Kubala-Dumek CZE [23] | 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) | 0:39 |
13 | 23-Apr | 12:10 | 2 | Nicolai-Lupo ITA [7] | Kovatsch-Kissling, J. SUI [26] | 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) | 0:34 |
Pool F | |||||||
44 | 24-Apr | 13:50 | 3 | Winter-Petutschnig AUT [22] | Hyden-Bourne USA [27] | 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 16-14) | 0:44 |
43 | 24-Apr | 13:50 | 1 | Alison-Bruno BRA [6] | Sidorenko-Dyachenko KAZ [11] | 2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-10) | 0:44 |
28 | 23-Apr | 18:00 | 2 | Sidorenko-Dyachenko KAZ [11] | Hyden-Bourne USA [27] | 2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-11) | 0:49 |
27 | 23-Apr | 18:00 | 1 | Alison-Bruno BRA [6] | Winter-Petutschnig AUT [22] | 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) | 0:39 |
12 | 23-Apr | 13:00 | 2 | Sidorenko-Dyachenko KAZ [11] | Winter-Petutschnig AUT [22] | 2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-12) | 0:49 |
11 | 23-Apr | 13:00 | 1 | Alison-Bruno BRA [6] | Hyden-Bourne USA [27] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) | 0:39 |
Pool E | |||||||
42 | 24-Apr | 13:50 | 4 | Marcos-García ESP [21] | Binstock-Schachter CAN [28] | 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-11) | 0:55 |
41 | 24-Apr | 13:50 | 2 | Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [5] | Stiekema-Varenhorst NED [12] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) | 0:37 |
26 | 23-Apr | 18:00 | 4 | Stiekema-Varenhorst NED [12] | Binstock-Schachter CAN [28] | 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10) | 0:53 |
25 | 23-Apr | 18:00 | 3 | Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [5] | Marcos-García ESP [21] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) | 0:35 |
10 | 23-Apr | 13:00 | 4 | Stiekema-Varenhorst NED [12] | Marcos-García ESP [21] | 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) | 0:39 |
9 | 23-Apr | 13:00 | 3 | Samoilovs-Smedins, J. LAT [5] | Binstock-Schachter CAN [28] | 1-2 (19-21, 26-24, 8-15) | 0:57 |
Pool D | |||||||
40 | 24-Apr | 13:00 | 4 | Dittelbach-Koreng GER [20] | Sorokins-Buivids LAT [29] | 1-2 (15-21, 22-20, 13-15) | 0:51 |
39 | 24-Apr | 13:00 | 2 | Pedro-Emanuel BRA [4] | Brouwer-van Dorsten NED [13] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) | 0:35 |
24 | 23-Apr | 17:10 | 4 | Brouwer-van Dorsten NED [13] | Sorokins-Buivids LAT [29] | 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) | 0:40 |
23 | 23-Apr | 17:10 | 3 | Pedro-Emanuel BRA [4] | Dittelbach-Koreng GER [20] | 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) | 0:40 |
8 | 23-Apr | 12:10 | 4 | Brouwer-van Dorsten NED [13] | Dittelbach-Koreng GER [20] | 2-0 (23-21, 21-13) | 0:41 |
7 | 23-Apr | 12:10 | 3 | Pedro-Emanuel BRA [4] | Sorokins-Buivids LAT [29] | 2-0 (21-17, 26-24) | 0:45 |
Pool C | |||||||
38 | 24-Apr | 12:10 | 4 | Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA [19] | Salvetti-Daguerre FRA [30] | 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15) | 0:58 |
37 | 24-Apr | 12:10 | 2 | Herrera-Gavira ESP [3] | Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [14] | 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 6-15) | 0:53 |
22 | 23-Apr | 16:20 | 4 | Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [14] | Salvetti-Daguerre FRA [30] | 0-2 (22-24, 9-21) | 0:38 |
21 | 23-Apr | 16:20 | 3 | Herrera-Gavira ESP [3] | Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA [19] | 2-0 (21-15, 26-24) | 0:42 |
6 | 23-Apr | 11:20 | 4 | Virgen-Ontiveros MEX [14] | Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA [19] | 2-0 (25-23, 27-25) | 0:55 |
5 | 23-Apr | 11:20 | 3 | Herrera-Gavira ESP [3] | Salvetti-Daguerre FRA [30] | 2-0 (26-24, 21-12) | 0:41 |
Pool B | |||||||
36 | 24-Apr | 11:20 | 1 | Plavins-Solovejs LAT [18] | C. Yang-Bao J. CHN [31] | 2-0 (21-12, 27-25) | 0:36 |
35 | 24-Apr | 11:20 | 3 | Dalhausser-Rosenthal USA [2] | Chevallier-Prawdzic SUI [15] | 2-0 (21-17, 25-23) | 0:48 |
20 | 23-Apr | 15:30 | 1 | Chevallier-Prawdzic SUI [15] | C. Yang-Bao J. CHN [31] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) | 0:35 |
19 | 23-Apr | 15:30 | 2 | Dalhausser-Rosenthal USA [2] | Plavins-Solovejs LAT [18] | 1-2 (21-17, 10-21, 12-15) | 0:48 |
4 | 23-Apr | 10:30 | 2 | Chevallier-Prawdzic SUI [15] | Plavins-Solovejs LAT [18] | 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) | 0:40 |
3 | 23-Apr | 10:30 | 1 | Dalhausser-Rosenthal USA [2] | C. Yang-Bao J. CHN [31] | 2-0 (23-21, 21-11) | 0:37 |
Pool A | |||||||
34 | 24-Apr | 11:20 | 4 | Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [17] | De J Santos-Santos Pereira QAT [32] | 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) | 0:34 |
33 | 24-Apr | 11:20 | 2 | Ricardo-Álvaro Filho BRA [1] | Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [16] | injury team B | |
18 | 23-Apr | 15:30 | 3 | Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [16] | De J Santos-Santos Pereira QAT [32] | injury team A | |
17 | 23-Apr | 15:30 | 4 | Ricardo-Álvaro Filho BRA [1] | Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [17] | injury team B | |
2 | 23-Apr | 10:30 | 3 | Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [16] | Gabathuler-Gerson SUI [17] | injury team A | |
1 | 23-Apr | 10:30 | 4 | Ricardo-Álvaro Filho BRA [1] | De J Santos-Santos Pereira QAT [32] | 2-1 (20-22, 21-13, 15-11) | 0:50 |
Pedro and Emanuel (BRA) won their 3 matches (source photo : FIVB)
Women Main Draw
Pool H | |||||||
48 | 25-Apr | Radarong-Udomchavee THA [24] | Kolosinska-Brzostek POL [25] | ||||
47 | 25-Apr | Menegatti-Orsi Toth ITA [8] | Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN [9] | ||||
32 | 24-Apr | 17:10 | 1 | Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN [9] | Kolosinska-Brzostek POL [25] | ||
31 | 24-Apr | 17:10 | 2 | Menegatti-Orsi Toth ITA [8] | Radarong-Udomchavee THA [24] | 1-2 (15-21, 21-14, 13-15) | 0:48 |
16 | 24-Apr | 10:30 | 1 | Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN [9] | Radarong-Udomchavee THA [24] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) | 0:34 |
15 | 24-Apr | 10:30 | 3 | Menegatti-Orsi Toth ITA [8] | Kolosinska-Brzostek POL [25] | 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-11) | 0:58 |
Pool G | |||||||
46 | 25-Apr | Gioria-Giombini ITA [23] | Revuelta-Candelas MEX [26] | ||||
45 | 25-Apr | Meppelink-Van Iersel NED [7] | Ukolova-Prokopeva RUS [10] | ||||
30 | 24-Apr | 17:10 | 4 | Ukolova-Prokopeva RUS [10] | Revuelta-Candelas MEX [26] | 2-0 (23-21, 21-16) | 0:35 |
29 | 24-Apr | 17:10 | 3 | Meppelink-Van Iersel NED [7] | Gioria-Giombini ITA [23] | 2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-13) | 0:53 |
14 | 24-Apr | 10:30 | 2 | Ukolova-Prokopeva RUS [10] | Gioria-Giombini ITA [23] | 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) | 0:34 |
13 | 24-Apr | 10:30 | 4 | Meppelink-Van Iersel NED [7] | Revuelta-Candelas MEX [26] | 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) | 0:39 |
Pool F | |||||||
44 | 25-Apr | Elwin-Iatika VAN [22] | Goricanec-Hüberli SUI [27] | ||||
43 | 25-Apr | Agatha-Seixas BRA [6] | Fopma-Pavlik USA [11] | ||||
28 | 24-Apr | 14:40 | 2 | Fopma-Pavlik USA [11] | Goricanec-Hüberli SUI [27] | 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 12-15) | 0:56 |
27 | 24-Apr | 14:40 | 4 | Agatha-Seixas BRA [6] | Elwin-Iatika VAN [22] | 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) | 0:37 |
12 | 24-Apr | 08:00 | 4 | Fopma-Pavlik USA [11] | Elwin-Iatika VAN [22] | 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) | 0:31 |
11 | 24-Apr | 08:00 | 3 | Agatha-Seixas BRA [6] | Goricanec-Hüberli SUI [27] | 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 13-15) | 0:52 |
Pool E | |||||||
42 | 25-Apr | Braakman-Van der Vlist NED [21] | Schützenhöfer-Plesiutschnig AUT [28] | ||||
41 | 25-Apr | Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] | Bieneck-Großner GER [12] | ||||
26 | 24-Apr | 14:40 | 3 | Bieneck-Großner GER [12] | Schützenhöfer-Plesiutschnig AUT [28] | 2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 15-12) | 0:46 |
25 | 24-Apr | 14:40 | 1 | Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] | Braakman-Van der Vlist NED [21] | 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-11) | 0:52 |
10 | 24-Apr | 08:00 | 2 | Bieneck-Großner GER [12] | Braakman-Van der Vlist NED [21] | 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) | 0:34 |
9 | 24-Apr | 08:00 | 1 | Maria Clara-Carol BRA [5] | Schützenhöfer-Plesiutschnig AUT [28] | 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) | 0:41 |
Pool D | |||||||
40 | 24-Apr | 08:50 | 4 | Klug-Gallay ARG [20] | Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [29] | 2-0 (24-22, 21-17) | 0:39 |
39 | 24-Apr | 08:50 | 2 | Walsh-Ross USA [4] | Hochevar-Carico USA [13] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) | 0:31 |
24 | 25-Apr | Hochevar-Carico USA [13] | Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [29] | ||||
23 | 25-Apr | Walsh-Ross USA [4] | Klug-Gallay ARG [20] | ||||
8 | 24-Apr | 15:30 | 4 | Hochevar-Carico USA [13] | Klug-Gallay ARG [20] | 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 10-15) | 0:48 |
7 | 24-Apr | 15:30 | 3 | Walsh-Ross USA [4] | Bonnerova-Hermannova CZE [29] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) | 0:32 |
Pool C | |||||||
38 | 25-Apr | Syrtseva-Moiseeva RUS [19] | Juliana-Antonelli BRA [30] | ||||
37 | 25-Apr | Ludwig-Walkenhorst GER [3] | Broder-Valjas CAN [14] | ||||
22 | 24-Apr | 16:20 | 3 | Broder-Valjas CAN [14] | Juliana-Antonelli BRA [30] | 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) | 0:38 |
21 | 24-Apr | 16:20 | 4 | Ludwig-Walkenhorst GER [3] | Syrtseva-Moiseeva RUS [19] | 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) | 0:25 |
6 | 24-Apr | 09:40 | 4 | Broder-Valjas CAN [14] | Syrtseva-Moiseeva RUS [19] | 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 19-21) | 0:58 |
5 | 24-Apr | 09:40 | 2 | Ludwig-Walkenhorst GER [3] | Juliana-Antonelli BRA [30] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) | 0:39 |
Pool B | |||||||
36 | 25-Apr | Laboureur-Sude GER [18] | Y. Y. Wang-Y.Y. Ma CHN [31] | ||||
35 | 25-Apr | Talita-Lima BRA [2] | Mashkova-Tsimbalova KAZ [15] | ||||
20 | 24-Apr | 15:30 | 1 | Mashkova-Tsimbalova KAZ [15] | Y. Y. Wang-Y.Y. Ma CHN [31] | 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 12-15) | 0:48 |
19 | 24-Apr | 15:30 | 2 | Talita-Lima BRA [2] | Laboureur-Sude GER [18] | 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 23-25) | 1:01 |
4 | 24-Apr | 08:50 | 3 | Mashkova-Tsimbalova KAZ [15] | Laboureur-Sude GER [18] | 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) | 0:34 |
3 | 24-Apr | 08:50 | 1 | Talita-Lima BRA [2] | Y. Y. Wang-Y.Y. Ma CHN [31] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) | 0:32 |
Pool A | |||||||
34 | 25-Apr | Mersmann-Schneider GER [17] | Take-Mizoe JPN [32] | ||||
33 | 25-Apr | Xue-X. Y. Xia CHN [1] | Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. FIN [16] | ||||
18 | 24-Apr | 16:20 | 2 | Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. FIN [16] | Take-Mizoe JPN [32] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) | 0:32 |
17 | 24-Apr | 16:20 | 1 | Xue-X. Y. Xia CHN [1] | Mersmann-Schneider GER [17] | 2-1 (13-21, 21-14, 15-12) | 0:49 |
2 | 24-Apr | 09:40 | 3 | Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. FIN [16] | Mersmann-Schneider GER [17] | 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) | 0:36 |
1 | 24-Apr | 09:40 | 1 | Xue-X. Y. Xia CHN [1] | Take-Mizoe JPN [32] | 0-2 (18-21, 27-29) | 0:47 |
Hot Result for Sayaka Mizoe and Takemi Nishobi (JPN)
they won against Xue-Xia (CHN) (source photo:FIVB)