A1 Grand Slam presented by ERGO
16/07/2012 – 22/07/2012
JULY 18th, 2012
LIVE IS FINISHED
MEN QUALIFICATIONS
WOMEN MAIN DRAW
MEN QUALIFICATIONS
WOMEN MAIN DRAW
RESULTS OF THE DAY
MEN QUALIFICATIONS
Round 1 | |||||||
16 | 18-Jul | 11:00 | 6 | Amore-Martino ITA [31] | Lochhead-Pitman NZL [2] | 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 12-15) | 0:48 |
15 | 18-Jul | 11:00 | 5 | Dumek-Tichy CZE [15] | Ben O’Dea-Sam O’Dea NZL [18] | 2-1 (26-28, 21-12, 15-12) | 1:03 |
14 | 18-Jul | 10:00 | 4 | Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [23] | Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA [10] | 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) | 0:37 |
13 | 18-Jul | 10:00 | 1 | Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [7] | Hupfer-Leeb AUT [26] | 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) | 0:34 |
12 | 18-Jul | 11:00 | 4 | Lord-Miedzybrodzki GBR [27] | Prokopiev-Semenov RUS [6] | 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) | 0:43 |
11 | 18-Jul | 11:00 | 3 | Barsouk-Bogatov RUS [11] | Mussa-Jackson VEN [22] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) | 0:38 |
10 | 18-Jul | 10:00 | 6 | Kollo-Vesik EST [19] | Reader-Binstock CAN [14] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-8) | 0:33 |
9 | 18-Jul | 10:00 | 5 | Geor-Gia GEO [3] | Casadei-Ficosecco ITA [30] | 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 16-14) | 0:55 |
8 | 18-Jul | 09:00 | 6 | Rowlandson-Salvetti FRA [29] | Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [4] | 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 11-15) | 0:54 |
7 | 18-Jul | 09:00 | 5 | Böckermann-Urbatzka GER [13] | Rovkin-Yakovlev KAZ [20] | 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13) | 0:52 |
6 | 18-Jul | 09:00 | 1 | Kunert-Petutschnig AUT [21] | Horrem-Eithun NOR [12] | 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) | 0:36 |
5 | 18-Jul | 09:00 | 2 | Thiago-Ferramenta BRA [5] | Sutter, R.-Sutter, A. SUI [28] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) | 0:38 |
4 | 18-Jul | 09:00 | 4 | Coucke-van Walle BEL [25] | Saxton-Redmann CAN [8] | 1-2 (26-24, 22-24, 2-15) | 0:56 |
3 | 18-Jul | 09:00 | 3 | Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [9] | Yutvalin-Likholetov RUS [24] | 2-1 (25-27, 21-17, 15-13) | 0:56 |
2 | 18-Jul | 10:00 | 3 | Hoidalen-Hordvik NOR [17] | Soderberg-Koren DEN [16] | 2-1 (22-20, 11-21, 15-11) | 0:57 |
1 | 18-Jul | 10:00 | 2 | Sidorenko-Dyachenko KAZ [1] | Kandolf-Dressler AUT [32] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) | 0:36 |
Round 2 | |||||||
24 | 18-Jul | 16:00 | 3 | Dumek-Tichy CZE [15] | Lochhead-Pitman NZL [2] | 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) | 0:37 |
23 | 18-Jul | 15:00 | 4 | Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE [7] | Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE [23] | 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 16-14) | 0:50 |
22 | 18-Jul | 16:00 | 4 | Barsouk-Bogatov RUS [11] | Lord-Miedzybrodzki GBR [27] | 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) | 0:35 |
21 | 18-Jul | 15:00 | 2 | Geor-Gia GEO [3] | Kollo-Vesik EST [19] | 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 14-16) | 0:51 |
20 | 18-Jul | 15:00 | 1 | Böckermann-Urbatzka GER [13] | Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED [4] | 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) | 0:33 |
19 | 18-Jul | 14:00 | 1 | Thiago-Ferramenta BRA [5] | Horrem-Eithun NOR [12] | 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) | 0:43 |
18 | 18-Jul | 14:00 | 2 | Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [9] | Saxton-Redmann CAN [8] | 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 10-15) | 0:43 |
17 | 18-Jul | 15:00 | 3 | Sidorenko-Dyachenko KAZ [1] | Hoidalen-Hordvik NOR [17] | 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 18-16) | 0:56 |