LONDON 2012
Last Results
updated August 2 – 12:00
MEN
Pool F | |||||||
36 | 01-Aug | 20:00 | CC | Cunha-Ricardo BRA [7] | Reader-Binstock CAN [19] | 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) | 0:48 |
35 | 01-Aug | 17:30 | CC | Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR [6] | Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [18] | 0-2 (20-22, 13-21) | 0:41 |
24 | 30-Jul | 17:30 | CC | Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR [6] | Cunha-Ricardo BRA [7] | 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) | 0:40 |
23 | 30-Jul | 11:00 | CC | Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [18] | Reader-Binstock CAN [19] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) | 0:39 |
12 | 28-Jul | 20:00 | CC | Cunha-Ricardo BRA [7] | Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR [18] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) | 0:37 |
11 | 28-Jul | 16:30 | CC | Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR [6] | Reader-Binstock CAN [19] | 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) | 0:42 |
Pool E | |||||||
34 | 02-Aug | 15:30 | 1 | Erdmann-Matysik GER [8] | Fañe-Hernandez VEN [20] | ||
33 | 02-Aug | 09:00 | CC | Nummerdor-Schuil NED [5] | Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT [17] | 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) | 0:38 |
22 | 31-Jul | 15:30 | CC | Nummerdor-Schuil NED [5] | Erdmann-Matysik GER [8] | 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) | 0:34 |
21 | 31-Jul | 14:30 | CC | Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT [17] | Fañe-Hernandez VEN [20] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) | 0:38 |
10 | 29-Jul | 15:30 | CC | Erdmann-Matysik GER [8] | Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT [17] | 1-2 (21-19, 21-23, 9-15) | 0:57 |
9 | 29-Jul | 14:30 | CC | Nummerdor-Schuil NED [5] | Fañe-Hernandez VEN [20] | 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-10) | 0:54 |
Pool D | |||||||
32 | 01-Aug | 16:30 | CC | Gibb-Rosenthal USA [4] | Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [16] | 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) | 0:36 |
31 | 01-Aug | 12:00 | CC | Fijalek-Prudel POL [9] | Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA [21] | 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) | 0:43 |
20 | 30-Jul | 21:00 | CC | Gibb-Rosenthal USA [4] | Fijalek-Prudel POL [9] | 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) | 0:43 |
19 | 30-Jul | 12:00 | CC | Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [16] | Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA [21] | 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) | 0:34 |
8 | 28-Jul | 22:00 | CC | Gibb-Rosenthal USA [4] | Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA [21] | 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) | 0:33 |
7 | 28-Jul | 11:00 | CC | Fijalek-Prudel POL [9] | Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT [16] | 1-2 (21-12, 15-21, 12-15) | 0:50 |
Pool C | |||||||
30 | 01-Aug | 21:00 | CC | Brink-Reckermann GER [3] | Heyer-Chevallier SUI [15] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) | 0:42 |
29 | 01-Aug | 11:00 | CC | Xu-Wu CHN [10] | Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [22] | 1-2 (27-29, 21-17, 12-15) | 1:06 |
18 | 30-Jul | 20:00 | CC | Heyer-Chevallier SUI [15] | Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [22] | 2-1 (28-26, 18-21, 15-13) | 1:09 |
17 | 30-Jul | 14:30 | CC | Brink-Reckermann GER [3] | Xu-Wu CHN [10] | 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-8) | 0:52 |
6 | 28-Jul | 14:30 | CC | Xu-Wu CHN [10] | Heyer-Chevallier SUI [15] | 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 12-15) | 0:59 |
5 | 28-Jul | 12:00 | CC | Brink-Reckermann GER [3] | Semenov-Prokopiev RUS [22] | 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) | 0:43 |
Pool B | |||||||
28 | 02-Aug | 21:00 | CC | Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2] | Benes P.-Kubala CZE [14] | ||
27 | 02-Aug | 14:30 | 1 | Herrera-Gavira ESP [11] | Asahi-Shiratori JPN [23] | ||
16 | 31-Jul | 21:00 | CC | Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2] | Herrera-Gavira ESP [11] | 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13) | 0:58 |
15 | 31-Jul | 09:00 | CC | Benes P.-Kubala CZE [14] | Asahi-Shiratori JPN [23] | 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-7) | 0:44 |
4 | 29-Jul | 22:00 | CC | Rogers-Dalhausser USA [2] | Asahi-Shiratori JPN [23] | 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) | 0:39 |
3 | 29-Jul | 10:00 | CC | Herrera-Gavira ESP [11] | Benes P.-Kubala CZE [14] | 2-0 (25-23, 21-16) | 0:40 |
Pool A | |||||||
26 | 02-Aug | 20:00 | CC | Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI [12] | Doppler-Horst AUT [24] | ||
25 | 02-Aug | 10:00 | CC | Emanuel-Alison BRA [1] | Nicolai-Lupo ITA [13] | 2-0 (26-24, 21-18) | 0:43 |
14 | 31-Jul | 22:00 | CC | Nicolai-Lupo ITA [13] | Doppler-Horst AUT [24] | 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) | 0:41 |
13 | 31-Jul | 10:00 | CC | Emanuel-Alison BRA [1] | Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI [12] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) | 0:34 |
2 | 29-Jul | 23:00 | CC | Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI [12] | Nicolai-Lupo ITA [13] | 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) | 0:38 |
1 | 29-Jul | 11:00 | CC | Emanuel-Alison BRA [1] | Doppler-Horst AUT [24] | 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 16-14) | 0:58 |
WOMEN
Pool F | |||||||
36 | 02-Aug | 16:30 | CC | Mullin-Dampney GBR [6] | Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18] | ||
35 | 02-Aug | 12:00 | CC | Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] | Lessard-Martin CAN [19] | ||
24 | 31-Jul | 20:00 | CC | Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18] | Lessard-Martin CAN [19] | 2-1 (21-18, 28-30, 15-13) | 1:09 |
23 | 31-Jul | 17:30 | CC | Mullin-Dampney GBR [6] | Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] | 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) | 0:37 |
12 | 29-Jul | 17:30 | CC | Mullin-Dampney GBR [6] | Lessard-Martin CAN [19] | 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-13) | 0:53 |
11 | 29-Jul | 09:00 | CC | Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] | Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18] | 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-8) | 0:55 |
Pool E | |||||||
34 | 02-Aug | 17:30 | CC | Talita-Antonelli BRA [5] | Palmer-Bawden AUS [17] | ||
33 | 02-Aug | 14:30 | CC | Goller-Ludwig GER [8] | Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20] | ||
22 | 31-Jul | 16:30 | CC | Palmer-Bawden AUS [17] | Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20] | 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) | 0:36 |
21 | 31-Jul | 12:00 | CC | Talita-Antonelli BRA [5] | Goller-Ludwig GER [8] | 2-1 (21-19, 29-31, 15-13) | 1:05 |
10 | 29-Jul | 20:00 | CC | Talita-Antonelli BRA [5] | Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20] | 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) | 0:35 |
9 | 29-Jul | 16:30 | CC | Goller-Ludwig GER [8] | Palmer-Bawden AUS [17] | 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8) | 0:53 |
Pool D | |||||||
32 | 02-Aug | 16:30 | CC | Kessy-Ross USA [4] | Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16] | ||
31 | 02-Aug | 11:00 | CC | Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9] | Gallay-Zonta ARG [21] | 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) | |
20 | 31-Jul | 23:00 | CC | Kessy-Ross USA [4] | Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9] | 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-8) | 0:56 |
19 | 31-Jul | 11:00 | CC | Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16] | Gallay-Zonta ARG [21] | 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) | 0:39 |
8 | 29-Jul | 21:00 | CC | Kessy-Ross USA [4] | Gallay-Zonta ARG [21] | 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) | 0:35 |
7 | 29-Jul | 12:00 | CC | Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9] | Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16] | 1-2 (21-14, 16-21, 11-15) | 0:49 |
Pool C | |||||||
30 | 01-Aug | 23:00 | CC | May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] | Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S. AUT [15] | 2-1 (17-21, 21-8, 15-10) | 0:47 |
29 | 01-Aug | 22:00 | CC | Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10] | Cook-Hinchley AUS [22] | 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-11) | 0:57 |
18 | 30-Jul | 23:00 | CC | May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] | Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10] | 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) | 0:36 |
17 | 30-Jul | 22:00 | CC | Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S. AUT [15] | Cook-Hinchley AUS [22] | 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-10) | 0:53 |
6 | 28-Jul | 23:00 | CC | May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] | Cook-Hinchley AUS [22] | 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) | 0:39 |
5 | 28-Jul | 15:30 | CC | Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10] | Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S. AUT [15] | 2-1 (10-21, 21-13, 15-13) | 0:47 |
Pool B | |||||||
28 | 01-Aug | 14:30 | CC | Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] | Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23] | 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 9-15) | 0:52 |
27 | 01-Aug | 09:00 | CC | Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] | Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14] | 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) | 0:39 |
16 | 30-Jul | 16:30 | CC | Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14] | Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23] | 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12) | 0:51 |
15 | 30-Jul | 10:00 | CC | Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] | Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] | 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-8) | 0:54 |
4 | 28-Jul | 21:00 | CC | Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] | Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14] | 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) | 0:38 |
3 | 28-Jul | 09:00 | CC | Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] | Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23] | 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 14-16) | 0:53 |
Pool A | |||||||
26 | 01-Aug | 15:30 | CC | Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] | Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13] | 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) | 0:35 |
25 | 01-Aug | 10:00 | CC | Holtwick-Semmler GER [12] | Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI [24] | 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) | 0:28 |
14 | 30-Jul | 15:30 | CC | Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] | Holtwick-Semmler GER [12] | 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) | 0:41 |
13 | 30-Jul | 09:00 | CC | Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13] | Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI [24] | 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) | 0:28 |
2 | 28-Jul | 17:30 | CC | Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] | Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI [24] | 2-0 (21-5, 21-10) | 0:28 |
1 | 28-Jul | 10:00 | CC | Holtwick-Semmler GER [12] | Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13] | 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) | 0:37 |